Framing our Future Donors

With deep gratitude, we recognize the individuals, families and foundations listed below for supporting the Framing our Future Campaign. 

 

 

  • Anonymous (61)
  • Joshua Abraham & Amitra Mamdouhi
  • Naveen Abraham & Viniti Mahbubani
  • Danielle Barnes Adams ’03 & Kevin Adams
  • Jason Aftosmis & Kathryn Aftosmis
  • Ty Ahmad-Taylor ’86
  • Amit Ahuja & Bianka Ahuja
  • Justin & Laura Alanís
  • Peter Alexander ’94 & Alison Starling
  • Terry Pink Alexander & John Blaustein
  • Jeanne Alvis ’78
  • Clare Ames Klein
  • Feroz & Falguni Amin
  • Benjamin Anderson ’16
  • Susan Anderson
  • Samuel Anderson-Moxley & Katie Cartee
  • Julie Williamson Aragon ’71 & Mark Aragon
  • Elizabeth Armour ’75 & Jonathan Lewis
  • Richard Arney ’88
  • Lisa Arrington
  • The Eric & Jeanette Au Family
  • Jeramy & So Hyun Augustine
  • Andrew Backer & Stephanie Rafanelli
  • Rupa Badlani ’00 & Shawn Badlani
  • Roxy Bahar
  • Samantha & Neeraj Baheti
  • Jeffrey & Millie Baird
  • Jason Balkman & Grace Wu
  • Bill Bang & Yvonne Gee
  • Barry Barankin & Dawn Nelson Barankin
  • The Barnell Family
  • James & Elana Barnes
  • Ezequiel Barrera & Abbey Augus Barrera ’04
  • Molly Barrett & Joshua Stern
  • Nick & Rani Batra
  • Charlie Baxter & Jinee Tao
  • The Beal Family
  • Michael Beck ’95 & Blake Finch
  • Stella Sadusk Beemer ’59
  • Isaac Berniker ’97
  • Gary Binyamin & Samantha Langer
  • Whitney & Josh Birnbaum ’90
  • Jodi Biskup
  • Brendan Blakeley ’88 & Jennifer Blakeley ’89
  • Geoffrey Bond
  • Hilary Bond
  • Sarah Boolani ’99 & Tahir Paroo
  • Lauren Boranian ’12
  • Steven & Susan Boranian
  • Gautam Borooah & Segalit Nacson
  • Patti Bortman
  • Sean & Stephani Bouvet
  • Nicole Bowler
  • Ann Boyle
  • Antonio Brambila & Angelica Flores
  • Daisy Brambila ’14
  • The Breach Family Foundation
  • Darell Breedlove & Catherine McCreary
  • Leslie & Bobby Brenman, in memory of Kathryn Cole Manace
  • Joe Breyer & Julia Breyer
  • Alex Brody ’05
  • Donald Brody & Toby Mickelson
  • Alex ’05 & Natalie Brody
  • Harris Brody ’98 & Johanna Brody
  • Kelly Brown & James Schaaf
  • Ray Brown & Anne Thompson
  • Eric Bottino & Sara Buckelew ’88
  • Clifford Bullock & Willie Federick
  • Dirk Calcoen & Colleen Chien (Calchien Family)
  • Eva & Jeff Camp
  • Michael Capone & Sharon Jiang
  • Elsa Cardona
  • Michael Carlson & Rita Carlson
  • Debra Carr
  • Juan Carlos Castillo Juarez & Hortensia Castillo
  • Alexander Castro & Jennifer Castro
  • Tania Castro Bradt & Christopher Bradt
  • Jim & Susan Cavalieri
  • Alexander Chan & Shelly Wong
  • Paul & Helen Chapman
  • Johnny Chau & Yong Juan Yu
  • Ariane Chee ’08 & Jonathan Zeidan ’08
  • Jacquelyn Chee ’05
  • Miranda & Justin Chen ’06
  • Ting Chen & Weiqing Xu
  • Carey Chern & Juliana Wong
  • Julia & Phillip Chin
  • Yan Chin & Sylvia Chin
  • Rory Chipman ’13
  • John & Jayne Chipman
  • David & Sarah Choi
  • Steve Cieslewicz & Teresa Cieslewicz
  • Daniel Ciruli & Cynthia Ciruli
  • Rebecca Citron ’07
  • Willetta Clark
  • Vicky Mast Clay ’71
  • China & Venetta Clepper
  • James Cleveland & Rebecca Yu
  • Murray Cohen
  • Jennifer Beery Collins ’89
  • Suzanne Laney Colvin ’81 & Craig Colvin
  • Rachel Kirshman Concannon ’96 & Jason Concannon
  • Kunal Contractor & Rupeka Contractor
  • Casey & Tamila Copeland
  • Fred & Carolyn Corey
  • Stephen & Marlene Cowan
  • Elizabeth Crabtree & William Hirsch
  • Christiana Cuellar
  • Alisa Curry ’83
  • Rashaan & Ayana Curry
  • Ravi Dalal & Nami Jhaveri
  • Sharon Daniels
  • Alicia Dantzker ’01 & Michael Wasserman ’02
  • Beau Davidson & Rhonda Davidson
  • Marya Davis
  • Stephen & Sally DeMaria
  • Douglas Devine & Ryoko Oshikawa
  • Daniel Diaz ’94 & Marcy Hignight
  • Susan & John Diekman
  • Alexander Dobbin ’99
  • Laurel DeMaria Dobbin ’97 & Graham Dobbin ’97
  • Stephen Dobson ’00
  • Jessica & Michael Dodson
  • Thomas Doerner
  • Christian Donovan
  • Daniel Dornbusch ’92 & Mehreen Dornbusch
  • Shreyas Doshi & Santhoshi Dumpala Basaveswara
  • Sandy & Dick Drew
  • William Drewery & Ashley Drewery
  • Rachel, Zachary ’24, & Caleb ’30 Duclos Gottschalk
  • Matthew Duke & Courtney Duke
  • Chris Dunlap & Pam Schaffer
  • Laurie Durousseau
  • Kristin Clark Dwelley ’88 & David Dwelley ’86
  • David Earp & Katie Hurt
  • Anthony & Jennie Edwards
  • Luzanne & Tom Engh
  • Catherine & David Epstein
  • Mark ’85 & Kimberly Epstein
  • Heather Erickson ’95 & Paul Lilly
  • The Erickson Family
  • Mike & Janine Evans
  • Mary & Walter Fahey
  • The Faheys
  • Lara Farnham
  • Elaine Feidelman & Bud Shuman
  • Nancy Feidelman & Tim Carroll
  • Neal Finkelstein & Rebecca Johnson
  • Rosalind & Joseph Fleury
  • Ron Florance
  • Rachel Flynn
  • John Fogg ’87 & Ginny Fogg
  • Jimmy Fong & Wei Wang
  • Ryan Foon & Jiin Son
  • Connor Forde
  • Matthew Forsythe & Ayanna Forsythe
  • Carla & Michael Foster
  • William Frank & Marilyn Frank
  • Michelle Frazier
  • Dava & Don Freed
  • Richard Fregosa & Dawn Fregosa
  • Arlene Friedman
  • Harold Friedman & Jennifer London
  • Jeff & Sally Ann Friedman
  • Abe & Jennifer Friedman
  • Joani Friedman-Binder
  • Samantha & Marc Furstein
  • John Furstenthal ’92 & Laura Furstenthal ’92
  • Chad Gallagher & Kerryn Pincus Gallagher
  • Aditya Gangopadhyay & Thien Gangopadhyay
  • Robert & Anita Gardyne
  • Ryan & Lindsay Garrity
  • Ed Gatdula & Mary Sage
  • Ranjit & Sita Ghate
  • Garrett & Kaija Gibbs
  • Barbara Gilbert
  • Evan Gilbert ’88 & Victoria Gilbert
  • Prabhleen & Baljit Gill
  • Leonard & Peggy Glass
  • Heather Glassner
  • Aaron Goldfarb & Amy Jo Goldfarb
  • Nir Goldman & Danielle Goldman
  • Portia D. Gossett
  • Matt Gousman & Beth Gousman
  • Ryan Graciano & Rebecca Graciano
  • Marjory Graue & Martin Bloes
  • Robert & Lynn Greacen
  • Blaine & Trinh Green
  • Jan Groschupf & Paul Clouse
  • Dakota Gruener ’07
  • Kirsty Brown Gumina ’96 & Peter Gumina
  • The Gumina Family: Peter, Kirsty, & Kate
  • Peter Gutzwiller ’86 & Julie Gutzwiller
  • Karl Haas & Lisa Borden
  • Gary Hall
  • Kathryn Bryan Hampton ’71 & Gregory Hampton
  • Sonny Han and Sun Hwang
  • Lee Hanson & Don Scherer
  • David Hardtke & Malinda Longphre Hardtke
  • JoAnn Wallis Harley ’60 & Alan Harley
  • Cheryl Harrison ’75 & William Perell
  • Danika Harrison
  • Debra Harrison
  • Rashad & Jennifer Harrison
  • Vangeria & Haywood Harvey
  • Jason Hassard & Nancy Lovejoy
  • John & Sarah Hebda
  • Sylvia Helmgren
  • Michael & Martha Helms
  • Edward & Natalie Henrich
  • Karen Hensley
  • Julio Heredia & Yulissa Zulaica
  • Ryan Hernandez & Dara Torgerson
  • The Herringer Family
  • Todd Herrmann ’06
  • Ann Hertelendy ’92
  • Alison Hood Hess ’69 & Peter Hess
  • Renata Hesse ’82
  • Michael Heyward
  • John Heywood ’01
  • Carolyn & Bob Heywood
  • Edward Hieatt & Klara Prokopcova
  • Elizabeth MacDonald High ’91 & James High
  • Brad & Andrea Hilsabeck
  • Terry & Carin Hird
  • Wanda M. Holland Greene
  • Brett Holliday ’75
  • Sarah Armacost Holliman
  • Sarah Knox ’04
  • Kristi Hong ’13
  • Carrie Horsey & David Myles
  • Bill Horwich & Mijo Horwich
  • Cathy Hosino
  • Gwen Hotaling
  • Jo Howard & Barney Howard
  • Paul & Kelly Howard
  • Lincoln Howarth ’13
  • Janet Howland & Jay Gorud
  • Angela Huaman
  • Natalie Huaman
  • Michael & Adriene Hubbard
  • Cindy Hymer
  • Linda & Bob Infelise
  • Estate of Katharine Irwin ’44
  • Michela Isono ’08
  • Daniel Jaffe & Yael Yakar
  • Marcia Manning Janusz ’56 & Edward Janusz
  • Robert Jay & Susan Giovannoni Jay
  • Courtney Jenkins ’03
  • Richard Jenkins & Liberty Jenkins
  • Katherine Jensen
  • Jinal Jhaveri & Forum Desai
  • Viral & Pinky Jhaveri
  • Eddie Johnson & Helen Woldemariam
  • LaSauna Johnson ’93
  • Hailey Jones ’21
  • Richard Jones & Cynthia Jones
  • Deven Kadlic ’20
  • Jeffrey & Nicole Kangas
  • Laurence Kaplan
  • Geraldine Karkowsky
  • Leslie Karren ’86
  • Mitchel & Meredithe Katz
  • Reilly Keenan ’08
  • David Kelly & Zeenat Khan
  • Sean Kelly & Olivia Ma
  • Judy & Jeffery Kennedy
  • Robert & Michelle Kenney
  • Adel & Mirzeta Khalil
  • Brian Kim & Jennifer Kheng
  • Michael Kim & Sara Lee
  • Eric Kim & Helena Jones-Kim
  • Ryan Kim & Jean Ahn
  • Simon King & Alison King
  • David & Deborah Kirshman
  • Dan & Jennifer Klein
  • Suzanne Klein ’00 & Josh Geyer
  • Nancy Knop
  • Gregory Ko & June Ko
  • Brian & Catherine Koh
  • Daniel Korn & Trang La
  • Jean-Philippe Kouakou-Zebouah & Jesica Zebouah
  • Kremer Family
  • Laura Kuhlemann ’98
  • Debra Kwok ’83
  • Cindy Kwong & Tony Wong
  • Christine Johnston Laddish ’61 & Timothy Laddish
  • Benjamin Ladue & Lauren Railey
  • Bill Ladue
  • Mai Lam-Eatherton*
  • Katherine Lambden ’97
  • Eric & Laura Lamison
  • Crystal Land & William Miller
  • Peter Landreth ’94 & Sabrina Landreth ’94
  • William & Jeanne Landreth
  • Jason Langkammerer ’88 & Samantha Hero
  • Merry Lapidus
  • Richard Lapidus & Caroline Lapidus
  • Sid Lapidus
  • Alejandro Lara ’14
  • Lester & Darlene Larson
  • John H. & Amy Bowles Lawrence Foundation
  • Margaret Leavitt ’71 & Alan Lilly
  • Beau LeBlanc ’99
  • Elisa Lee & Rob Phillips
  • Harriet Whitman Lee ’50
  • Jeffrey & Shiao Lee
  • Soyoung Lee & Gabriel Cohen
  • Suzie Lee
  • Steve & Ann Lefkovits
  • Kenneth & Darlene Lem
  • Ilya Letuchy & Alina Letuchy
  • David Levin
  • Howard & Phyllis Levin
  • Harvey Levine & Beth Schoenberger
  • Carrie & Matthew Levy
  • John Lewis & Caitlin Whitaker
  • Sherry Li & Suganda Jutamulia
  • Brent Lin
  • Joyce Lin
  • Vicki Lin & Klint Rose
  • Qiuyuan & Sa Liu
  • Pelayo Llamas & Sachiyo Llamas
  • Carla Lo Coco ’96
  • Tyler Lohman 2004 
  • John B.R. Long ’81
  • Yigong Lou & Cindy Xu
  • Camden Louie ’08
  • Joshua Louie ’12
  • Michele Engh Lueck ’84 & Bill Lueck
  • Morgan Lunt ’01
  • Jared Luskin & Anika Luskin
  • Daniel Lynch & Suzanne Lynch
  • Mike & Jennifer Lynn
  • Alastair & Celine Mactaggart
  • Alhousseini Maiga & Aissata Bagaga
  • Sara & Mona Malan
  • David Manace
  • Ayan Mandal & Rajni Mandal
  • Gustavo Manso & Maria Salgado
  • Justin Manus ’99 & Jenna Goldman
  • Tomasz Marcinkowski & Nimisha Dhawan
  • Marks Family Foundation
  • Lisa Kirtman Marsh ’86 & Michael Marsh
  • Tori Mathieson
  • Paula Mathis
  • Jason Matthews & Janelle Matthews
  • Matt McAlear & Meghan Horl
  • John McArthur & Mara Luckmann
  • Sylvia Love McCormack McCallister ’47
  • Cory McCollow & Silvia Hernandez-McCollow
  • Susan McCreary
  • Erin McCune ’86
  • Michael McCune ’88
  • William & China McKay
  • Mary McNeill
  • Eileen McPeake ’86 & Julio Dolorico
  • Niki Mehan
  • Frederick Mehlman & Harriet Gluckman
  • Kaveh Mehrjoo & Simone Ehrlich
  • Maximilian Menke ’06
  • Dean & Eleanor Meritt
  • Daniel & Marina Miller
  • Emily & Michael Miller
  • Hilda Miller
  • Will Miller, Zach Land-Miller ’09, Hayley Land-Miller ’14
  • Andrew Mingst & Madeline Stone
  • Russ Mitchell & Juanita Yun
  • James Mittelberger & Anne Mudge
  • Junaid & Lisa Mohiuddin
  • Brett Morrison & Linsey Morrison
  • Rosanna Mucetti & Orlando Torriente
  • Benjamin MulHolland & Gitara Spinks
  • Jerry Mullaney
  • Denise Munoz
  • Nichole Mustard & Dawn Horrocks
  • Kunal Nagpal & Pooja Sethi
  • Murali & Katherine Naidu
  • Anne Bruner Nash ’80 & Jeffrey Nash
  • Alejandro Navarro & Erica Garcia
  • Adam Neary & Deepa Neary
  • Kenneth & Dale Negro
  • Bill Newell
  • Carla Newell
  • Vylinh Nguyen
  • Anna-Marie Nilsson
  • Jeanne Noble & Tom Konner
  • Mark & Laura Novak
  • Gonzalo Obnial & Marisol Timtiman
  • Kenji Ohkawa ’03
  • Allen & Patricia Oliff
  • Manuel Oliveira & Luisa Caldas
  • Elena Ortega ’71 & Frank O’Brien
  • Kishore Parwani ’86 & Chanda Parwani
  • Carol Passmore
  • Tejal Patel ’86 & Laszlo Muhl
  • Brian Patterson & Christina Villarreal
  • Nori Patterson
  • Laurence & Alexis Pelosi
  • Ramon & Blanca Perez
  • Michael Perling & Shaw Wilhelm
  • Annie & Marc Perrin
  • Cynthia Perry
  • Arvon & Petrina Perteet
  • Jeff Philips & Mila Malden
  • Joseph Piñon & Angela Robinson Piñon
  • Margaret Piskitel ’95
  • Amara Plaza-Jennings ’11
  • Jonathan Pont ’86
  • Christopher Pope & Shana Simmons
  • Martha Popp & Alix Olson
  • Ballav Poudyel & Goma Poudyel
  • Brittany Price ’06
  • Jeffrey & Tammara Price
  • Charles Prochnow & Hulda Nelson
  • Wilson Purves & Agnieszka Purves
  • Larry Raffel
  • Sharat & Karen Raghavan
  • David Ragones & Leora Ragones
  • Matt & Linda Railey
  • Niusha Ramazan-Nia & Johanna Schmid
  • Alison & Peter Ratcliffe
  • Subhransu & Leena Ray
  • The Recker Family
  • Heather Rehner ’01
  • Dave & Tracy Reichmuth
  • James & Michele Reinhart
  • Teresa Renaker & Robin Kojima
  • Ilene Richards
  • Madeline Richards
  • Jeffrey Riebel & Jennifer Long
  • Ito Ripsteen ’95 & Casey Ripsteen
  • Tim Ripsteen ’93 & Vanessa Ripsteen ’93
  • Molly Nock Robarts ’56 & Drew Robarts
  • Brian & Johanna Roberts
  • David & Sandra Roberts
  • Jerry & Sheila Robinson
  • Mantra & Steven Robinson
  • Seth & Molly Rosen
  • Matthew Ross & Phyllis Grant
  • Tamara Sabella
  • Robert & Jacque Sabella
  • Amir Sabzevary & Sara Tesfai
  • Michael Sacksteder & Mary Jo Bowling
  • Emily & Alexander Sah
  • Edgard Sanchez & Olivia de Anda
  • Michael Sandberg & Stephanie Sandberg
  • Shahana Sarkar & Carl Kadlic
  • James & Lynn Saunders
  • Neil Sawhney ’04
  • Vinod & Rupa Sawhney
  • Clare & Joe Scherer
  • Kurt Scherer & Valerie Constable
  • Sonya & Darren Schroeder
  • Elias Schuldt ’01 & Elana Rodan Schuldt ’04
  • Zack & Kari Scott
  • Martha Sellers & Luigi Semenzato
  • Samir Shah & Tanvi Shah
  • Edward & Patricia Sham
  • Richard Shankman & Kathy Grayson
  • Hayley Shapland
  • Kora Shin
  • Michelle Tajirian Shoffner ’96 & John Shoffner
  • Sachi Siegelman ’08
  • Amin Sikander & Kulsum Arif
  • Robert Siltanen ’83 & Gwen Meyer
  • Andy Singer & Alesia Barrett Singer
  • Robin & Lucy Singh
  • Regina Sir & Thomas Wang
  • Todd Sirimongkolvit and Parichati Pattajoti
  • Peter Smith III ’78 & Patricia Smith
  • Dalmar Smith & Amelia Sandoval-Smith
  • Laurel Anderson Smith ’75 & Todd Smith
  • Wallace Smith ’75 & Lori Jo Smith
  • Barney Smits & Theresa Nelson
  • Chris Sonne & Diana Sonne
  • Kate Johnson Spector ’71
  • Steve Spencer & Ruth Flores
  • Tammy & Jamey Spencer
  • Andrew Spraggs & Kyong Pak
  • James Starr & Nicole Jeffrey-Starr
  • Daniel Stein ’04 & Pola Rich-Crawford ’03
  • Robert S. Stein & Jessica S. Pers
  • Gabe Stephenson
  • Lily Stern ’07
  • David Sternberg ’86 & Julie Sternberg
  • Stevanovic Family
  • Harold Stevens & Edward Sweet
  • Brian Strang & Elisa Brasil
  • Gary & Darna Sue
  • Ruben Sundeen & Michelle Sicula
  • Donald & Sara Sweet
  • Steve & Mary Swetland
  • Ryan Tacorda & Kimiko Sera-Tacorda
  • Jason Tai & Lisa Wu
  • Laura & Armen Tajirian
  • Mike Talps
  • Eric ’97 & Kini Tan
  • Paul Tang & Lilian Ding
  • Theresa Tao & Charles Jones
  • Ian Tawes & Alexis Tawes
  • Emily Dachs Taylor ’01
  • Isaac Teuscher ’18
  • Carl Thiermann & Marla Browning
  • Ivor Thomas & Amy D’Andrade
  • Steven Tidrick ’90 & Laurie Littlepage
  • Michael Ting & Jenny Lee
  • Vincent & Nadine Tolliver
  • Jane Chang Tom
  • Jean Tom ’92 & Charles Stowell
  • Dave & Dale Torgerson
  • Connie Tran ’15
  • Irene Tran ’14
  • Michael & Shirley Traynor
  • Rasheeda Turner
  • Alexander Umegboh & Rita Umegboh
  • Sonia Urzua
  • Eric Valente & Julia Valente
  • Lea & Pat Van Ness
  • Eugene Vann & Kris Vann
  • Mary Vann
  • Ramnath Velu & Veena Manjunath
  • Scott Verges & Britta Sjogren
  • Stephen Verner & Dee Minnite
  • Pascal Villiger & Stephanie Brendel
  • Margaret Kent von der Linde ’48 & Gert von der Linde
  • Tai Voong & Yuexia Xiao
  • Kristina Vulgan
  • Joan Bradley Wactor ’76 & Jon Wactor
  • James Waldrop & Laurie Schrager
  • Man Lee Wan & Janice Tam
  • Mark Wang & Gigi Chen
  • Mike Wanless & Karen Meredith
  • Asali Waters
  • The Weber Family
  • Ashley Weeks
  • Stephen Weeks & Susan Abplanalp-Weeks
  • Ran Wei & Wei Zhou
  • Mogeeb Weiss & Roia Shefayee
  • Julie Whorton ’03
  • Brock A. Williams & LaDawn James Williams
  • Deirdre Williams ’80
  • Frank Williams & Melissa Williams
  • Ekundayo Wilson & Kourtney Wilson
  • Terry & Jennifer Wit
  • Sue Wiesinger Woehrle ’56
  • David Wolf
  • Clarisa Wolff Urzua ’21
  • Gregory Wollon
  • Jason Wong & Susan Hsu
  • Sarah Wong ’04
  • David Woo & Gina Song
  • Bindy Wood ’56 & John Wood
  • John Woolard & Sam Deaner
  • Becky Worley & Jane Mitchell
  • Daniel Wu ’92 and Family
  • Danny & Emily Wu
  • Gretchen Wu ’03
  • Xin Yang & Charlotte Tai
  • Frank & Lesley Yeary
  • Alicia Yeh
  • Brian Yeh
  • William Yeh
  • Kwinam Yi
  • Robert & Carol Younge
  • Laura Zeidan ’07
  • Yan Zha
  • Alan & Judith Ziajka
  • Mark Zitter & Jessica Nutik Zitter
  • Marko Zivanovic ’08
  • Edie Zusman & Stephen Pratt

 

 

This list reflects all gifts and pledges received as of May 5, 2022.

*Deceased